CV

ART PROJECTS / MUSIC PRODUCTIONS
Music composition, editing, dj, making soundtracks with original music material.
2024 “Hope is a muscle that allows us to connect” / Midnight Masquerade soundart/concept interdisciplinary installation, i.a.w scenographer Eleni Palogou (de Nijverheid / Gemeente Utrecht)
2024 Odyssey, music production for fashion performance AMFI (Individuals X Rijksmuseum Innovatielab) with Renzo Popolizio (choreography) and Stefan Prokop (technical production)
2023 The Fashion Show, music production aftermovie i.a.w video artist Martine Stig (video)
2023 The Fashion Show, art coach, music coordination, Gerrit Rietveld Academy (Door Open Space)
2023 MAHURA, music soundtrack for art film directed by Surim Kim (film)
2023 Connect, music production for fashion performance Amsterdam Fashion Institute (Individuals)with choreographer Renzo Popolizio and light designer Stefan Prokop (ISOAMSTERDAM)
2022 Future Fusion music design for video Amsterdam Fashion Instituut (Individuals)
2021 Exhale, sound design/ sound installation in empty building (secret location Berlin)
2020 Music for Eternal Recurrence, radio / sound special curated by PUB Radio (Sandberg Institute)
2019 Individuals GEN26, music concept and sound design for Amsterdam Fashion Institute (Mediamatic)
2019 New Beginnings, sound design for video (Unseam), curated by We Make M-ODE (Marineterrein)
2019 Haute Nature,music mix for couture / fashion performance Zyanya Keizer (Kunsthandel P. de Boer)
2018 Recouture, music design for couture piece for Conny Groenewegen video (Electric Co)
2018 Vernissage (dj set) T. Nasseri & B. Keresztesi, curated by Zippora Elders (Kunstfort bij Vijfhuizen)
2017 The Half Body, performance & sound design for two spaces, playing sound at the same time Ting Gong (Huis Marseille Museum voor Fotografie, Museum Nacht)
2016 Fashion Rave, curator fashion rave with fashion designers & music producers (Club Lederhosen, OT301)
2017 Holocube, sound art piece for art installation / fashion hologram by Ting Gong (Westerliefde / WOW)
2015 Incubus, sound design Nightmare soundtrack & participant fashion performance Zyanya Keizer (De Nationale Opera Foyer)

COORDINATOR EDUCATIONAL / CULTURAL PRODUCTIONS
Taking care of in & external communication, educational planning, pre productions, budget & project management.
2019 “The And of the World” (Sandberg Institute, Dirty Art Department (Bijlmerpl.
• coordinator graduation show
2019 “The Long Take” (Sandberg Instituut, Dirty Art Department (OT301 Cinema)
• project manager movie screening curated by Wolfgang Gantner (GELITIN)
2018 Assessment & graduation (Sandberg Institute, Dirty Art Department)
• coordinator green-light assessments Y1 & Y2 and final examination Y2
2018 Workshop Instant Sound Composing (Jewelry Department Gerrit Rietveld Academie)
• lecture about my work, workshop instant sound composting with students, curated by Antoinette Vondermuehll
2018 “I’m an angel compared to some of my friends” (Sandberg Institute Dirty Art Department,
• coordinator graduation dinner & exhibition with curator Florence Parot (ISOAMSTERDAM)
2018 “They swore it could talk dogs” Sandberg Institute, Dirty Art Department (Bageion Hotel, Athens, Greece)
• coordinator graduation exhibition
2018 Soundstudio (Sandberg Institute Dirty Art Department)
• coordinator workshop, curated by Saâdane Afif and Zoe Gray (WIELS, Brussels)
2018 Pyjama Party coordinator student project Sandberg Institute Dirty Art Department (Vondelbunker)
2018 Assessment & graduation (Sandberg Institute, Dirty Art Department)
• coordinator green-light assessments Y1 & Y2 and final examination Y2
2017 “The Bubble In Epistemic Terms; Wet Until Damp” (Sandberg Institute Dirty Art Department) (Krux Hall)
• coordinator graduation exhibition
2017 Assessment & graduation (Sandberg Institute, Dirty Art Department)
• coordinator green-light assessments Y1 & Y2 and final examination Y2
2017 Red Light Radio & Dirty Art Department music concept & coordinator & dj

PERFORMANCES
2017 The Half Body with Ting Gong (Huis Marseille Museum voor Fotografie, Museum Night)
• sound design for fashion performance and music composition for two singular spaces
2015 Incubus Nightmare (Zyanya Keizer & Amsterdam Fashion Week, Nationale Opera NL)
• music direction fashion (couture) performance, participating model
2014 Breathing Machine abstract waiting sound designed for Martin C De Waal (Torch Gallery)
2013 Seduction pt 1 (with Verena Michels, Sophie Hardeman, Elizabeth Enthoven, DOKA)
• concept, music composition for fashion performance, participating model and exhibition photography
2008 I love bleeps (Paradiso, main stage, with Error Krew)
• concept & music composition (live) performance with dancer Michele Rizzo
2008 Radio Soulwax curated by Stephen & David Dewaele (Paradiso, small room)
• The No Performance, live performance, music & (graphic design) visuals
2008 Radio Soulwax curated by Stephen & David Dewaele (Melkweg Old hall)
• The No Performance, dj-set & (graphic design) visuals
2006 Allegro For Kate Moss (The Kate Show, FOAM, Photography Museum Amsterdam)
• lecture about my music piece designed (only) for Kate Moss (Club FOAM)
• music & photography/video installation, curated by Colette Olhof (Amsterdam Museum Night)

MUSIC DIRECTION FOR FASHION (LIVE) SHOWS
In collaboration with fashion designers, choreographers, light designers, hair & make-up artists
2024 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals x Rijksmuseum Innovatielab (Loods 6)
2023 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (Door Open Space)
2023 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (GEN 34) ISOAMSTERDAM
2022 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (GEN 30) Future Fusion (Lood 6)
2019 Tommy Driessen (Dutch Sustainable Fashion Week) (Grande Hotel Krasnapolsky)
2019 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (Temp)
2019 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (GEN26) Mediamatic
2019 NATAN Couture (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Capital C
2019 Marlou Breuls (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Compagnietheater
2018 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (NDSM)
2018 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (AW19) (Studio Peter Stigter)
2017 Ting Gong (Ready-not-ready-to-wear) (Helsinki Fashion Week)
2017 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (A10 highway overpass)
2017 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (SS18) Kohnstammhof
2017 Jan Cerny SS18 (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Gashouder
2016 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (RAI)
2016 Ting Gong (‘Whitecube II”) Fashionclash (Maastricht)
2016 Ting Gong (Amsterdam Fashion Week) (Westerliefde)
2016 We Are Muze Conny Groenewegen (02 Collection) Hotel d’Avaray (Paris)
2016 We Are Muze Jessica Joyce (Capsule Collection) Hotel d’Avaray (Paris)
2016 We Are Muze Melanie Brown (BY BROWN) Hotel d’Avaray (Paris)
2016 We Are Muze Natascha Nedalulah (Loveluha) Hotel d’Avaray (Paris)
2016 Zyanya Keizer (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Gashouder
2016 Janina Volkmer (Samfelag) First prize winner of Designblok (Prague Fashion Week)
2016 Liselore Frowijn The New Cluster (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Gashouder
2016 Lola + Lou (AW16) (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Transformatorhuis
2016 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (SS16) Loods 6
2016 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (AW16-17) Loods 6
2015 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (Citroën Garage)
2015 MOAM Collective Anbasja Blanken (re-Renaissance) (passage Rijksmuseum)
2015 MOAM Collective Barbara Langendijk (re-Renaissance) (passage Rijksmuseum)
2015 MOAM Collective Maartje Peeters (re-Renaissance) (passage Rijksmuseum)
2015 MOAM Collective Tijme Veldt (re-Renaissance) (passage Rijksmuseum)
2015 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (SS16) (B)
2015 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (AW 15-16) (INIT)
2015 LICHTING nominee Janina Volkmer (Samfelag) (Gashouder)
2015 LICHTING nominee Sophie Hardeman (Out Of the Blue) (Gashouder)
2015 LICHTING nominee Karim Adduchi (‘She knows why the caged bird sings’) (Gashouder)
2015 Zyanya Keizer SS16 (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Transformatorhuis
2015 Zyanya Keizer INCUBUS Nightmare (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Nationale Opera
2015 Artez Arnhem Fashion Design, Graduation Show (Provinciehuis Arnhem)
2014 Avelon by Erik Frenken SS15 Paris Fashion Week (Ambassade Des Pays Bas, Paris)
2014 Iris Van Herpen (Magnetic Motion) assisting Salvador Breed for music research (Paris Fashion Week)
2014 Iris Van Herpen (Biopiracy), assisting Salvador Breed for music research (Paris Fashion Week)
2014 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (B)
2014 Artez Fashion Fashion Design, Graduation Show (Building 026)
2014 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (SS15) Mediamatic VOC-Kade)
2014 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals (AW 14-15) Huis met de Hoofden
2014 Karin Vlug Frans Molenaar Couture Award (first prize winner)
2013 Iris Van Herpen (Wilderness Embodied), assisting Salvador Breed for music research (Paris Fashion WK)
2013 Zyanya Keizer (INCUBUS, Amsterdam Fashion Week) Transformatorhuis
2013 Verena Michels (Truemmerfrau, Amsterdam Fashion Week) Transformatorhuis
2013 Alla Kuzmyk (Grotesque Glamour, Amsterdam Fashion Week) Transformatorhuis
2013 Jose Francisco Ramos SS14 (Amsterdam Fashion Week) Transformatorhuis
2013 Duran Lantink (Above Humanity Shoe) (Paradiso)
2013 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (Paradiso)
2012 Iris Van Herpen (Micro), assisting Salvador Breed for music research (Paris Fashion Week)
2011 Iris Van Herpen (Capriole), assisting Salvador Breed for music research (Paris Fashion Week
2010 Iris Van Herpen (Synthesia), assisting Salvador Breed for music research (London Fashion Week)
2010 Iris van Herpen (Crystallization), assisting Salvador Breed for music research (Amsterdam Fashion Week)

GROUP EXHIBITIONS
2024 “Hope is a muscle that allows us to connect” / Midnight Masquerade soundart/concept interdisciplinary installation, i.c.w scenographer Eleni Palogou
2022 Niet Meer Normaal, photography, collaborative art project by Anouk Kruithof (online, Kunstkerk Dordrecht)
2019 New Order of Fashion, music for video (Karin Vlug/Unseam, Dutch Design Week)
2019 Individuals, gen 26 (Mediamatic)
2017 Holocube, sound design for installation by Ting Gong ( WOW, Amsterdam)
2017 Holocube, sound design for installation by Ting Gong ( Amsterdam Fashion Week & Westerliefde)
2013 Seduction pt 1, concept pop up art exhibition, music composition for fashion performance, exhibition photography (DOKA, Amsterdam)
2013 Wunderkammer, editorial, photography for art newspaper (Museum Katharinenhof Kranenborg, Germany)
2009 The Moi Non Plus Remixed, music remix (cd in book), released via Subbacultcha (artgallery W139 )
2008 Unknown Pleasures, installation (The No, one-persons disco), secret music remix, Paraplufabriek,Nijmegen) curated by artist Lutz Baumann

MUSIC RELEASES
2023 Acid Obsession (D. Wiertz) – vocals, limited release, 10-inch vinyl + cd (Intellitronic Records, Iceland)
2014 Serious Glass – The No remix, Hunter Complex “The Hours” (cd) (Mind The Gap, Gonzo Circus)
2014 Serious Glass – The No remix, Hunter Complex “The Hours (digital release) (Narrominded)
2013 Scrumptious Monster (exclusive) Mind The Gap 100 (cd) (Gonzo Circus)
2009 I Lie – The No remix, The Moi Non Plus Remixed (cd in book) (Subbacultcha!)
2008 Requiem For Get Records – The No (v/a Nieuwbouw) (cd) (Plattegrond Records)
2008 The No Demo – The No (private release) (cd) (Get Records)
2007 Kruimeldief – The No remix (Kruimeldief / Machinefabriek Remixed (double cd) (Machinefabriek)
2007 I think you’re pretty – The No v/a Electronic Bible Vol. 3 (White Label Music)
2006 Radio in my head – The No (Huisvredebreuk nr1/ (mini cd) (Plattegrond Records)
2006 Pleasant Malfunctions – The No (Mind the Gap # 60 (cd) Gonzo Circus)

PUBLICATIONS PHOTOGRAPHY / VARIOUS
Port folio of publications, graphic design and photography is available upon request.
2022 Care4Corona, photography, one spread page (printed book)
2022 Niet Meer Normaal, photography (online) curated by Anouk Kruithof
2013 #Ikhouvan020, winner photo contest & online publication
2013 Wunderkammer editorial feature & photography, printed newspaper for Museum Katharinenhof Kranenborg (DE) curated by Lutz Baumann

CREATIVE PRODUCER / CURATOR CLUB- & FESTIVAL EVENTS (produced by me)
Taking care of programming, curating, publicity, contact with press
2017 “Tamara’s Birthday Bash” with Salvador Breed, Maxime Duvall, Handless DJ, Eddy De Clercq, Raderkraft, Boris Scorpio, DJ Wiertz (Canvas, Volkshotel)
2017 Seduction Pt III, with Margie, The No, Raderkraft (Cinetol)
2016 Fashion Rave, Salvador Breed, Freek Fabricius, Boris Scorpio, Ting Gong, Tijme Veldt,
Marianne Ladreyt (OT301)
2016 Seduction Pt II, New Beat with Eddy De Clercq, Raderkraft, Handess DJ (Canvas, Volkshotel)
2015 A Number Of Names, pop-up photo exhibition with photographer Matthias Schmitt (Werkplaats, Volkshotel)
2014 Club Lederhosen & SOTU Festival with Handless DJ & Nikolai van Zeeland (OT301, de Peper)
2014 Club Lederhoen & Red Light Radio (with Handless DJ)
2013 “Seduction 1”, Club Lederhosen art event with Veronica Vasicka, Orgue Electronique, Interstellar Funk, The No & Verena Michels (I.c.w Knekelhuis, DOKA)
2013 Club Lederhosen & GRA Fashion Afterparty with Martin Duvall, Handless DJ (Paradiso, basement)
2013 Club Lederhosen & SOTU Festival with Rude 66, Mark van der Maat (OCCII)
2013 Club Lederhosen & SOTU Festival with The No, The KVB (OT301)
2012 Electro De Merde with Reggie Satanas (Red Light Radio), Wiertz (Sugar Factory)
2012 Electro De Merde with Salvador, Wiertz (Sugar Factory)
2012 Electro de Merde New Beat edition, Dionysius, Boris Scorpio (Sugar Factory)
2012 Electro de Merde, Handless Dj, Walrus, DC20, Lazer, Reefteef (Sugar Factory)
2012 Heroes Bash with The No, Hakki Takki, Wiertz, Lazer, Signograph (Amstelhaven)
2012 Club Lederhosen Sotu Festival with Cute Heels live, Stel-R, Martin Duvall (OT301)
2012 Queensday Streetrave with Plattegrond Records collective (Runstraat 2, Amsterdam)
2011 Club Lederhosen with The No, Lazer (Waxclub, Brussels)
2010 Club Lederhosen & DC20 Release party with DC20, Bahk, Hakki & PQ (secret location NDSM)

MUSIC SOLO PERFORMANCES DJ (dj Tamara, The No)
2024 Amsterdam Fashion Intitute Individuals x Rijksmuseum Innovatielab (Loods 6)
2023 Gerrit Rietveld Academie Fashion Show (afterparty) (Door Open Space)
2020 HÖR dj set (Berlin)
2018 “I’m an angel compared to some of my friends” (Sandberg Institute, ISOAMSTERDAM)
2017 Canvas dj set birthday bash Tamara (Volkshotel)
2016 Red Light Radio dj set electro, wave Sounds Like Tamara
2016 Red Light Radio dj set electronica Sounds Like Tamara
2016 Red Light Radio dj set new beat / electro Sounds Like Tamara
2014 Melkweg Old Hall dj set Haperende Mens festival
2014 Red Light Radio dj set new beat Club Lederhosen with Handless DJ
2014 EYE Museum dj set afterparty for MOAM Collective
2014 Melkweg Old hall dj support for The Soft Moon
2013 De Nieuwe Anita dj support for Blouse, Eraas (Subbacultcha)
2013 Melkweg Old Hall dj support for Fuck Buttons
2013 Melkweg Old Hall dj support for Charanjit Singh, !!! (Chk-Chk-Chk)
2013 Van Gogh Museum dj set The No (Friday Night)
2013 OT301 dj The No supprt for The KVB (SOTU Festival)
2013 FOAM – dj set during Rocket Cinema (Museum Night)
2013 Kriterion dj set, with Handless DJ, Mataklap (Queensnight special Plattgrond Records)
2013 Vondelbunker – dj set, with Breek, Aux Pulse, DC20 (SOTU Festival)
2013 Melkweg Max – dj support for Slagsmalsklubben
2013 De Verdieping/TROUW – dj support for Trust, Lemondrip (Subbacultcha)
2013 Paradiso basement – dj set new years drinks, curated by Gonzo Circus
2012 OT301 – dj support for The Wooden Constructions, Led Er Est (Subbacultcha)
2012 Oude Kerk Amsterdam – silent disco dj-set for Metropolis (Fritz Lang) Rocket Cinema (Museum Night)
2012 Muziekgebouw ‘t Ij – dj set Listen To This, curated by Gonzo Circus (Amsterdam Dance Event)
2012 OT301 – dj support for The Wooden Constructions (Subbacultcha)
2012 OT301 – dj support for Black Dice and Possessed Factory (Subbacultcha)
2012 Mysteryland – dj set (SOTU festival)
2012 Amstelhaven – dj set Heroes Bash, curated by Tamara & Elena
2012 OT301 – dj set Club Lederhosen with Cute Heels, Martin C De Waal (SOTU Festival)
2012 OCCII – dj set with Plattegrond / Halo Galo
2012 Red Light Radio – dj set
2011 Wax Club (Brussels) – dj set with Lazer
2011 NDSM – Club Lederhosen – dj set (secret location)
2011 Plattegrond Qday Bash (Runstr)
2011 Discodoos dj set with Plattegrond (Weesperstraat, Amsterdam)
2010 B-Lage – dj set (Berlin)
2010 K264 Amsterdam Dance Event – dj set conference ADE (Keizergracht)
2010 Radio Waschmaschine – dj set The No with Hakki Takki
2010 De Sauna – dj set ( with dj Reefteef, Lazer, Hakki Takki, Plattegrond Records)
2010 Plattegrond Qday Bash with dj Reefteef, Mataklap, Makks, Lazer (Runstr)
2010 De Verdieping/TROUW – dj support for Holy Fuck djs (Subbacultcha)
2009 Plattegrond NYE Bash
2009 Smart Project Space – exp dj set (SP Sound)
2009 Bitterzoet – dj set strong>(5 Year Bash Subbacultcha)
2009 Private party – dance dj set (Penozen & Temeirs)
2009 W139 The Moi Non Plus Remixed dj set The No, with DJ Ruud van der Peijl,The Moi Non Plus live
2008 Plattegrond Qday Bash (Schoolstr)
2008 Paradiso basement – dj set (Error Krew)
2008 Plattegrond NYE Bash (Witte de Wit)
2008 De Nieuwe Anita – dj set (Subbacultcha)
2008 Studio K – dj support for
The Wooden Constructions, Mahjongg (Subbacultcha)
2008 Pakhuis Wilhelmina (Amsterdam Dance Event) dj setThe No, with DJ Donna Summer, Krause, Mataklap, Hakki Takki, Capacocha, Makks (Lemon Community & Alles Los)
2008 Vernissage Noordstroom – dj set (Paraplufabriek Nijmegen)
2008 De Nieuwe Anita – dj set (Subbacultcha)
2008 Pakhuis Wilhelmina – dj set (with Club Cut The Crap)
2008 Club 8 – electro dj set (with Robotrock)
2008 Get Records goodbye party – dj set & special guest dj (Utrechtestraat 105)
2008 OCCII – dj set (Plattegrond Records)
2008 Edel – dj set with Hakki Takki (Le Cool Amsterdam)
2008 Plattegrond Qday Bash (Prinsengracht)
2008 Paradiso main – The No (music) performance with Michele Rizzo (Error Krew)
2008 Paraplufabriek –dj set The No (vernissage group exhibition Unknown Pleasures)
2008 Pakhuis Wilhelmina – dj support for Pitchtuner (Lemon Community)
2008 Studio 80 exp dj set (Error Krew & 030303)
2008 Melkweg Old Hall – The No dj-set (2 Many DJs, Brodinski) (Radio Soulwax)
2008 Paradiso, upstairs room – The No (live set & VJ graphic design) (Radio Soulwax)
2007 Volkskrantgebouw – NYE bash dj set with Handless Dj, Lazer
2007 Volkskrantgebouw (Skyline Venkel Dub) dj set met Salon de Bonte Ketel
2007 Error Krew (5 Year Bash) – exp dj set
2007 Melkweg Old Hall – dj Tamara support for The Noisettes
2007 Plattegrond BootyBash (Prinsengracht)
2007 ErrorRadio– exp dj set with Error Krew
2007 ErrorRadio– exp dj set with Error Krew
2007 Melkweg Max – new wave set dj Tamara support for LCD Soundsystem, Planningtorock
2007 Bitterzoet (Subbacultcha!) – dj support for Eva Braun, Bonne Apart
2007 Melkweg Old Hall – dj Tamara support for The Klaxons, Aux Raus
2006 OCCII (Plattegrond Huisvredebreuk release party) live set The No
2006 Studio 80 (Other Stuff To Dance To) – exp dj set, with Salvador Breed
2006 Café Vaaghuyzen (Amsterdam Dance Event) – exp dj set with Bob, Hakki Takki
2006 ErrorRadio – exp dj set with ErrorKrew
2006 Winston International – electro dj set (Electronation)
2006 Studio 80 (Other Stuff To Dance To) – exp dj set, with Salvador Breed
2006 FOAM – The No performance, music, photography (Museum Night)
2006 Blijburg dj set with Error Krew
2006 Desmet Studio – exp dj set Zomerstop Festival
2006 Plattegrond Queensday Bash (Da Costastr)
2006 Studio 80 – dj set w Hakki Takki, Bahk, Hein, Plattegrond label release party
2006 Café Vaaghuyzen – exp dj set with Hakki Takki, Plattegrond Records
2006 Melkweg Max – new wave set dj Tamara support for Infadels
2005 Errorkrew NYE
2005 State X New Forms – electro,idm,rave,dance dj set (Paard Den Haag)
2005 Bitterzoet dj set (Shadow Festival)
2005 Melkweg Old Hall – dj Tamara support for T. Raumschmiere & Band
2005 Melkweg Old Hall Amsterdam Dance Event – dj Tamara support for ZZZ
2005 Café Vaaghuyzen – exp dj set Digital Monorchie
2005 Café Vaaghuyzen – exp dj set with Hakki Takki, Error Krew
2005 Poortgebouw Rotterdam – exp dj set, with Signograph (Berlin)
2005 Melkweg Old Hall – dj Tamara support for !!! chk-chk-chk
2005 Melkweg Max – new wave set dj Tamara support for sLCD Soundsystem (5 Days Off)
2005 Paradiso main – electro dj-set Gerrit Rietveld Academie Graduation Party
2005 Melkweg Max – new wave set dj Tamara support for The Bravery
2005 Error Krew Queensday Bash with Gameboys A Gogo, Hakki Takki (Da Costastr)
2005 Radio Activity (103.3 fm) – acid special dj set (vinyl only) (Salto)
2005 Café Vaaghuyzen – exp dj set Digital Monorchie, with Harm van den Dorpel
2005 Error Krew – secret location
2005 Café Vaaghuyzen – exp dj set, Error Krew Plastuit Special, with Sandrien
2005 Café Vaaghuyzen – exp dj set Digital Monorchie, with Michael Ebert & Ricardo (live)
2005 Radio Errorkrew – exp dj set
2004 Errorkrew NYE Triphut
2004 Melkweg Old Hall – dj Tamara support for The Faint
2004 Beurs van Berlage – exp dj Tamara set with Gerrit Rietveld Academie (Museum Night)
2004 Café Vaaghuyzen – idm dj set, Errorkrew Night
2004 Café Mono – new wave dj set How Cool Is Coldness (exhibition graphic design Bas Mantel)
2003 Radio Activity (103.3 fm) – new wave/electro dj set (Salto)
2003 Radio Activity (103.3 fm) – new wave/electro dj set (Salto)
2003 Perdu (dj set) graphic design department Gerrit Rietveld Academie
2003 Amuse Theatre Rietveld Lab v.s Kraftwerk (curate by me, photography + dj set strong>(Electronation)
2003 Radio Supertune (103.3 fm) – new wave/electro dj set (Salto)
2002 Winston International – electro dj set (Electronation)
2002 Winston International – electro dj set (Electronation)
2002 Winston International – electro dj set (Electronation)
2003 Radio Supertune (103.3 fm) – exp dj set (Salto)
2002 Winston International – electro dj set (Electronation)
2002 Aknathon – electro/wave dj set (Electronation)
2002 Winston International – electro dj set (Electronation)
2002 OT301 – experimental dj set (vernissage Architecture Department Gerrit Rietveld Academie)
2002 Aknathon(Amsterdam Dance Event) – electroclash / new wave dj set (Electronation)
2002 Winston International – electroclash / new wave dj set (Electronation)
2002 Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam – idm-dj set (art night with Gerrit Rietveld Academie)
2002 Thomas Aquino Church – electro, dance, idm dj set (Rijnstraat Amsterdam)
2002 Thomas Aquino Church – electro, dance, idm dj set (opening art exhibition Pibs Lab)
2002 Thomas Aquino Church dance, electro dj set (vernissage Gerrit Rietveld Academy, Orpheu de Jong)
2001 Café Keizersgracht dj set

WORK EXPERIENCE
2021 – today Freelancer music producer/ art coach, tutor (sound & music), photography
2019 – 2020 Communication, cultural producer (Sandberg Institute, staff, freelance)
2017 – 2020 Coordinator, educational planning, producer graduation exhibition, student coach (Sandberg Institute Dirty Art Department) freelance
2013 – today Sound art, music designer, music direction, DJ, (various art academies, solo and group live shows)
2012 – 2017 Curator events Club Lederhosen, art club events, music programming, design, collaborations with clubs, music festivals, marketing and publicity
2016 Manager publicity, pr for music releases “Keine Richtung” by Raderkraft, “De Koer” (Testlab Records by Eddy De Clercq)
2014 Manager publicity for new wave music festival Grauzone and exhibition Graukunst (Melkweg and Melkweg gallery)
2011 – 2013 Head marketing & communication, curator music program, publicity, (Sounds Of The Underground Festival)
2009 – 2010 Assistant marketing & communication events, pr, publicity, photography manager, production ADE guide (Amsterdam Dance Event / Eurosonic Noorderslag, Buma Cultuur)
2004 – 2010 Photographer, photo portaits / reports of bands, artists (print / online) (Gonzo Circus Magazine, Subbacultcha, VPRO3VOOR12)
2006 – 2008 Graphic Design for recordlabel posters, flyers, cd release (Plattegrond Records)
2006 – 2008 Shop assistant, record store Get Records (Platomania)
2000 – 2006 Shop assistant record store De Plaatboef Amsterdam
2001 – 2020 DJ, performer, music producer The No, music producer, remixes, art projects, graphic design

EDUCATION
2022 Monom Berlin 4DSOUND, workshop Spatial Sound Design (Berlin)
2000 – 2005 Gerrit Rietveld Academy (International University of Applied Sciences for Fine Arts and Design, Amsterdam) Audiovisual Art & Graphic Design
1998 – 2000 Stichting Kunstweb, workshops in black & white photography printing,
scenario writing, 8mm-film editing (stop motion/animation), documentary making (video)
1989 – 1995 Spinoza Lyceum Amsterdam (Higher General Secondary Education)
1983 – 1991 Music School Badhoevedorp, music theory (1 year), piano lessons (2,5 years),
cello (2,5 years)